20 Aug 2013

UAL (1-4) - Results



UAL IV
Las Vegas, NV, USA - August 24th, 2013

Supermatches
Marcio Barboza / BRA  vs  John Brzenk / USA  0:2 R
Marcio Barboza / BRA  vs  John Brzenk / USA  2:0 L
Oleg Zhokh / UKR  vs  Devon Larratt / CAN  0:3 L   5,000 $ MATCH


PRO Class Tournament
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Men's 165 lbs  
1. Oleg Zhokh / UKR
2. Luke Kindt / USA
3. Tony Kitowski / USA

Men's 190 lbs
1. Oleg Zhokh / UKR
2. Todd Hutchings / USA 
3. Niklas Nannestad / SWE

Men's 220 lbs
1. Oleg Zhokh / UKR
2. John Brzenk / USA
3. Chris Chandler / USA

Men's 220+ lbs 
1. Devon Larratt / CAN
2. Eric Woelfel / USA
3. Tom Nelson / USA


Men's 165 lbs
1. Janis Amolins / LAT
2. Justin Bishop / USA
3. Carlos Rodriguez / BRA

Men's 190 lbs
1. Todd Hutchings / USA
2. Allen Ford / CAN
3. Niklas Nannestad / SWE

Men's 220 lbs
1. John Brzenk / USA
2. Chris Chandler / USA
3. Matt Mask / CAN

Men's 220+ lbs 
1. John Brzenk / USA
2. Chris Chandler / USA
3. Tom Nelson / USA

Women's 0 -140lbs
1. Victoria Ilyushina / UKR
2. Crhis Regiana Teodoro / BRA
3. Michelle Smart / USA

Women's 140lbs + 
1. Zanna Cingule / LAT
2. Krysta Prior / USA
3. April Olsen / USA





UAL, Nationals in Reno
Reno, NV, USA - May 5th, 2012

Supermatches
John Brzenk /  USA  vs  Chris Chandler / USA  5:1 L
Todd Hutchings / USA  vs  Bill Logsdon / USA  5:1 R




UAL III
Huntington Beach, CA, USA - March 23rd, 2013

Supermatches
Jerry Cadorette / USA  vs  Michael Todd / USA  0:3 (SHW) R *UWT
Jake Smith / USA  vs  Geoff Hale / USA  2:3 (LW) R
Ryan Clark / USA  vs  Kenny Hughes / USA  0:3 (HW) R


PRO Class Tournament
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Men's Lightweight 0 - 155 lbs
1.Michael Hann
2.Jeremy Fraley
3.Vazgen Soghoyan
4.Steve Dancel

Men's Middleweight 156-175 lbs 
Luis Nazar
Lenny Lockhart
Dane Nix
Carlos Rodrigues

Men's Light-Heavyweight 176-200 lbs
1. Brent Rakers 
2. Giordano Cruz 
3. Scott Partington 
4. Eric Wolfe

Men's Heavyweight 201-232 lbs
1.Ryan Clark
2.Kenny Hughes
3.Herman Stevens
4.Jordan Sill

Men's Super-Heavyweight 233+ lbs
1.Robie Topie
2.Jonathan Hoffman
3.John Bergstrom
4.John Buxton


Men's Lightweight 0 - 155 lbs
1.Jamie Sheldon
2.Michael Hann
3.Vazgen Soghoyan
4.John DaBo

Men's Middleweight 156-175 lbs 
1.Carlos Rodrigues
2.Allen Fisher
3.Luke Kindt
4.Luis Nazar

Men's Light-Heavyweight 176-200 lbs
1.Brent Rakers
2.Eric Wolfe
3.Herman McCoy
4.David Owens Jr.

Men's Heavyweight 201-232 lbs
1.Tom Nelson
2.Herman Stevens
3.Jordan Sill
4.Chuck Young

Men's Super-Heavyweight 233+ lbs
1.Tom Nelson
2.David Mackin
3.Don McClary
4.John Buxton



Amateur Class Tournament
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Men's Lightweight 0 - 155 lbs
1.Jason Sandhoefner
2.Kyle Dobbins
3.Alex Coleman

Men's Middleweight 156-175 lbs 
1.Matt Luce
2.Reza Dilmaghanian
3.Brad Rohrer

Men's Light-Heavyweight 176-200 lbs
1.Skip Barker
2.Brian Keema
3.Matt Hughes

Men's Heavyweight 201-232 lb
1.Andrew Kustor
2.John Taylor
3.Burak Pekin

Men's Super-Heavyweight 233+ lbs
1.Dan Harrison
2.Dave DePew
3.Alejandro De La Torre

Men's Lightweight 0 - 155 lbs
1.Jose Moreno
2.Luis Ticknor
3.Alex Coleman

Men's Middleweight 156-175 lbs 
1.Cale Nelson
2.John Burgeson II
3.Brad Rohrer

Men's Light-Heavyweight 176-200 lbs
1.Cale Nelson
2.Brian Keema
3.Skip Barker

Men's Heavyweight 201-232 lb
1.Michael Zaboth
2.Burak Pekin
3.Josh Saso

Men's Super-Heavyweight 233+ lbs
1.Derek Smith
2.Eric Martinez
3.Dan Harrison





Black Bull Beat Down II
Huntington Brach, CA, USA - February 11th, 2012

Soon...




Allen Fisher Armwrestling BBQ
Spring Valley, CA, USA - July 30th, 2011

Soon...





Black Bull Beat Down
Huntington Brach, CA, USA - July 1st, 2011

Supermatches 
Don Underwood / USA vs Tom Nelson / USA  3:0 (SHW) R
Harold Ryden / USA vs Mike McGraw / USA  3:2 (LHW) R
Jake Smith / USA vs Mike Hendricks / USA  3:0 (MW) R
Robert Drenk / USA vs Steve Inzalaco / USA  2:0 (LHW) R
Mac Telle / USA vs Jonathan Hoffman / USA  2:0 (HW) R




KING of the HILL
Harrah's Lake Tahoe, USA - May 1st, 2011

Supermatches
Jerry Cadorette / USA vs  Richard Lupkes / USA   4:0 (SHW) R *UWT
Michael Todd / USA vs  Tim Bresnan / USA   5:1 (SHW) R TE 
Cobra Rhodes  / USA vs  Niklas Nannestad / SWE   4:2 (LHW) R
Chad Silvers  / USA vs  Frode Haugland / NOR   4:2 (LHW) R
Luke Kindt  / USA vs  Corey Miller / USA   5:1 (MW) R
Matt Harris  / USA vs  Ethan Fritsche / USA   6:0 (MW) R
Jake Smith  / USA vs  Geoff Hale / USA   5:1 (MW) R


PRO Class Tournament
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Men's Lightweight 0 - 165 lbs 
1. Stephan Autandilyan image
2. Ethan Fritsche
3. Luke Kindt


Men's Middleweight 185 lbs 
1. Chad Silvers image
2. Ron Klemba
2. Scott Ballinger


Men's Heavyweight 205 lbs 
1. Kenny Hughes
2. AJ Henson
3. Michael Vaz
 

Men's Super-Heavyweight 205+ lbs
1. Ron Bath
2. Eric Woelfel
3. Jon Baxton



Men's Lightweight 0 - 165 lbs
1. Vazgen Soghoyan
2. Marlon Hicks
3. Brandon Dye
4. Luke Kindt
5. Lenny Lockert
6. Ethan Fritsche

Men's Middleweight 185 lbs
1. Cobra Rhodes
2. Ron Klemba
3. Matt Harris
4. Scott Ballinger
5. David Owens Jr.
6. David Owens Sr.

Men's Heavyweight 205 lbs
1. Brent Rakers
2. Kenny Hughes
3. Eric Wolfe
4. AJ Henson
5. Micheal Vaz
6. Quinlan Mendez

Men's Super-Heavyweight 205+ lbs
1. Ron Bath
2. Tom Nelson
3. Tim Bresnan
4. Devin Mackin
5. Tom Schiewe
6. John Waelty

Woman's Open Class
1. Stefani Burns
2. Brandi Starks
3. Kelli Nelson





HB Ford Backyard Brawl 
Fountain Valley, CA, USA - February 14/15th, 2011

Supermatches  
Travis Bagent / USA vs  Devon Larratt / CAN   3:1 (SHW) L
Travis Bagent / USA vs  Devon Larratt / CAN   0:3  (SHW) R


PRO Class Tournament
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Men's Lightweight 0 - 175 lbs 
1. Jake Smith
2. Scott Partington
3. N/A


Men's Middleweight 200 lbs 
1. Stephan Aitadilsen
2. Jake Smith
3. Don McClary


Men's Heavyweight 201+ lbs 
1. Stephan Aitadilsen
2. Scott Wynn
3. Mike Cocchi



Men's Lightweight 0 - 175 lbs
1. Jamie Sheldon
2. Scott Wynn
3. Robert Drenk

Men's Middleweight 200 lbs
1. Scott Partington
2. Richard Smith
3. Mike Cocchi

Men's Heavyweight 200+ lbs
1. Don McClary
2. John Woosely
3. Johnathan Hoffman



Amateur Class Tournament
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Men's Middleweight 0 - 200 lbs
1. Stephan Aitadilsen
2. Michael Parr
3. Alex Stoeber


Men's Heavyweight 200+ lbs
1. "Big J" Meyer
2. Eric Martinez
3. Steve Inzalaco

Men's Middleweight 0 - 200 lbs
1. Omar "Power Stroke" Z
2. Scott Medina
3. Robert Paine

Men's Heavyweight 200+ lbs
1. Eric Martinez
2. Bruce Way
3. Derek Smith





UAL II
Los Angeles, CA, USA - January 29/30th, 2011

Supermatches (RIGHT)

Men's Middleweight
1. Roman Tsindiliani
2. Brandon Dye
3. Anthony Dall Antonia
4. Luke Kindt

Men's Light-Heavyweight
Final: Brent Rakers / USA  vs  Ryan Clark / USA  2:
3rd Place Match: Mike Selearis / USA  vs  Kenny Hughes / USA  2:
First Round Matches
Brent Rakers / USA  vs  Mike Selearis / USA  2:
Ryan Clark / USA  vs  Kenny Hughes / USA  2:

Men's Heavyweight
Final: John Brzenk / USA  vs  Chris Chandler / USA  2:0
3rd Place match: Frank Hirst / USA  vs  Adis Turcinhodzic / USA  2:0
First Round Matches
John Brzenk / USA vs Adis Turcinhodzic  2:0
Chris Chandler / USA  vs  Frank Hirst / USA 2:0

Men's Super-Heavyweight
Final: Richard Lupkes / USA  vs  Travis Bagent / USA  2:1
3rd Place Match: Eric Woelfel / USA  vs  Mike Gould / CAN  2:0
First Round Matches
Richard Lupkes / USA  vs  Eric Woelfel  / USA  2:0
Travis Bagent / USA  vs  Mike Gould  2:0


Ladies 8 Way Round Robin

1. Larina Ekaterina
2. Emma Clark
3. Alina Shitina
4. Carolina Pettersson
5. Tamara Mitts
6. Judy Dodd
7. Tonya Todd
8. Elina Persson


PRO Class Tournament
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Men's Lightweight 0-155 lbs
1. Marlin Hicks
2. Vazgen Soghoyan
3. Dariusz Wiƛniewski

Men's Middleweight 175 lbs
1. Matt Harris
2. Anthony Dall Antonia
3. Dan Worley

Men's Light-Heavyweight 200 lbs
1. Ryan Clark
2. Kenny Hughes
3. Michael Vaz

Men's Heavyweight 232 lbs
1. Tom Nelson
2. Chris Chandler
3. Frank Hirst

Men's Super-Heavyweight 232+ lbs
1. Travis Bagent
2. Eric Woelfel
3. Mike Gould

Men's Lightweight 0-155 lbs
1. Vazgen Soghoyan
2. Marlin Hicks
3. Sal Maiorino

Men’s Middleweight 175 lbs
1. Chad Silvers
2. Matt Harris
3. VazgenSoghoyan

Men's Light-Heavyweight 200 lbs
1. Michael Vaz
2. Eric Wolfe
3. Brian Tamblyn

Men's Heavyweight 232 lbs
1. Tom Nelson
2. Kenny Flynn
3. Lynn Brower

Men's Super-Heavyweight 233+ lbs
1. Devin Mackin
2. Gabriel Terry
3. Jeremy Petruncio

Woman's Open Class
1. Sarah Backman
2. Kelli Nelson
3. Ana Kenah





UAL I
Venice Beach, CA, USA - July 24th, 2010

Men's Supermatches
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Middleweight
1. Anthony Dall Antonia
2. Dan Worley
3. Ron Klemba
4. Jake Smith

Light-Heavyweight
1. Mike Selearis
2. Bill Sinks
3. Kenny Hughes
4. Brent Rakers

Heavyweight
1. John Brzenk
2. Chris Chandler
3. Rob Vigeant Jr
4. Tom Nelson



Middleweight
1. Allen Fisher
2. Luke Kindt
3. Brandon Dye
4. Simon Berriochoa

Light-Heavyweight

1. Kenny Hughes
2. Brent Rakers
3. Bill Sinks
4. Mike Selearis

Heavy / Super Heavyweight
Final

Jerry Cadorette / USA vs John Brzenk / USA 2:1
3. Rob Vigeant Jr
4. Scott Ciborowski




PRO Class Tournament
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Men's Lightweight 0-155 lbs 
1. Roman Tsindeliani
2. Artur Bakmodshyn
3. Ruben Depoorter
4. Jason Sanhuefer

Men's Middleweight 175 lbs 
1. Roman Tsindeliani
2. Anthony Dall Antonia
3. Ron Klemba
4. Dan Worley

Men's Light-Heavyweight 200 lbs 
1. Mike Selearis
2. Michael Vaz
3. Kayne Hemsing
4. DJ Galvan

Men's Heavyweight 232 lbs 
1. John Brzenk
2. Jerry Cadorette
3. Rob Vigeant Jr
4. Richard Chacon

Men's Lightweight 0-155 lbs 
1. Vazgen Soghoyan
2. Roman Tsindeliano
3. Jamie Sheldon
4. Artur Bakmodshyn

Men's Middleweight 175 lbs 
1. Roman Tsindeliani
2. Anthony Dall Antonia
3. Allen Fisher
4. Jake Smith

Men's Light-Heavyweight 200 lbs 
1. Brent Rakers
2. Eric Wolfe
3. Scott Partington
4. Michael Vaz

Men's Heavyweight 232 lbs 
1. Chris Chandler
2. John Brzenk
3. Tom Nelson
4. John Shaw

Men's Super-Heavyweight  232+ lbs 
1. Jerry Cadorette
2. John Brzenk
3. Devin Mackin
4. Gabriel Terry

Men's Overall Champion
Roman Tsindeliani

Women's 
Open
1. Gabriela Vasconcelos
2. Kelli Nelson
3. Audrey Villa
4. Carolyn Fisher




Amateur Class Tournament 
LEFT HAND
RIGHT HAND

Men's Lightweight 0-155 lbs 
1. Ruben Depoorter
2. Jonathon Sarhonis
3. Reza Dilmagonra
4. Ricardo Vidal

Men's Middleweight 175 lbs 
1. Ovi Dragomir
2. Adam Cook
3. Matt Luce
4. John Miller

Men's Light-Heavyweight 200 lbs 
1. Robert Terry
2. Herman Stevens
3. Kenny Johnson
4. Kenneth Leach

Men's Heavyweight 200+ lbs
1. Devin Mackin
2. Mac "Stop Sign" Telle
3. David Mackin
4. Joseph Canazzi


Men's Lightweight 0-155 lbs 
1. Jonathon Sarhonis
2. Ruben Depoorter
3. Jerry Cunningham
4. Oscar Lopez

Men's Middleweight 
175 lbs 
1. Ovi Dragomir
2. Matt Luce
3. Patrick Camthers
4. Gabriel Palmero

Men's Light-Heavyweight 
200 lbs
1. Herman Stevens
2. Robert Campbell
3. Ryan Golembeski
4. Yoshi Kobayasht

Men's Heavyweight 
232 lbs
1. Henrick Senborn
2. John Byerly
3. Raul Queveo
4. Jonathan Hoffman

Men's Super-Heavyweight 
232+ lbs
1. Bruce Way
2. Eric Martinez
3. Jeremy Petruncio
4. Stephen Hillarro



Event Organizers: Founder, Robert Drenk and Co-founder Bill Collins,


*UWT - UAL World Title Match
*TE - Title Eliminator

R - Right Hand
L - Left Hand

(LW) - LIGHTWEIGHT (155 lbs)
(MW) - MIDDLEWEIGHT (175 lbs)
(LHW) - LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (200 lbs)
(HW) - LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (232 lbs)
(SHW) - SUPER-HEAVYWEIGHT (233+ lbs)